privacy policy

The Owner informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the processing and protection of users’ personal data that may be collected while browsing through the Website: https://www.buildnator.com

In this regard, the Data Controller complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice .

Identity of the Data Controller

Main researcher: imperial city social commerce

NIF: MISS881010HSRRLH09

Address: C. Río Lerma 232, Cuauhtémoc, 06500 Mexico City, CDMX, Aguascalientes – Mexico.

Email: admin@buildnator.com.mx

Website: https://www.buildnator.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Data Controller will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

Principle of legality, fairness and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of data minimization: The Owner will request only the data that is strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.

Principle of limitation of the retention period: The Data Controller will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the processing. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding retention period according to the purpose.

In the case of subscriptions, the Owner will periodically review the lists and delete those registrations that have been inactive for a considerable period of time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity are guaranteed.

The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

Collection of personal data

You do not need to provide any personal data to browse the website.

Rights

The Data Controller informs you that you have the right to:

Request access to stored data.

Request a rectification or cancellation.

Request the restriction of your processing.

Object to treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and must therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact the Owner and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they have obtained them.  request the rectification of the same, oppose the processing, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the Owner’s files.

To exercise your rights, you must send your request along with a photocopy of your National Identity Document or equivalent to the following email address: admin@buildnator.com

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that the Owner is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to their newsletter, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed, and stored by — siteground — only as described on the pages:

Legal Notice

Privacy Policy

The personal data and the purpose of the processing by the Data Controller is different depending on the information capture system:

There are other purposes for which the Data Controller processes personal data:

To ensure compliance with the conditions set out on the Legal Notice page and with applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help the Website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this Website.

To manage social media. The Owner has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Owner’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the relevant social network in each case and that you have previously accepted.

You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks at these links:

Facebook

Linkedin

The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage your presence on the social network, inform you of its activities, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow.

Under no circumstances will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Data Subject takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

The website is hosted at: siteground. The security of the data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can refer to their privacy policy for more information.

The Owner informs the User that his/her personal data will not be transferred to third parties, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when the Owner has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, the User’s consent will be required informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Content from Other Websites

The pages of this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies Policy

In order for this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which are pieces of information that are stored in your web browser.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for processing your data is:

The consent of the data subject.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Data Controller are:

Identification data.

Categories of specially protected data are not processed.

Retention of personal data

The personal data provided to the Data Controller will be kept until the Data Controller requests its deletion.

Web Browsing

When browsing the Website, non-identifying data may be collected, which may include IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analytics services:

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that may be accessed through the different links contained in the Website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake to ensure that the data provided to the Owner is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a User of the Website, he/she is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data submitted to the Website, exonerating the Owner from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and Consent

As a User of the Website, he/she declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepts and consents to the processing of the same by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until modified by other duly published policies.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.buildnator.com

Feedback

When visitors leave comments on the website, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to aid spam detection.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service  to see if you are using it. The privacy policy for the Gravatar service  is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web, you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from the images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set various cookies to save your login information and screen display choices. Access cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember Me”, your access will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, your login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data and simply indicates the ID of the item you have just edited. Expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

 Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that site.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically, rather than holding them in a moderation queue.

From users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they can’t change their username). Webmasters can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments  may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

The use of the Website grants you the status of User, and implies the complete acceptance of all the clauses and conditions of use included in the pages:

legal notice
https://www.buildnator.com/legal-notice/